Privacy Policy

CELINE ROELENS GCV processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement.



Processing purposes

CELINE ROELENS GCV collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders / deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency and sending marketing and personalized advertising).

Legal basis(s) of the processing

Personal data are processed on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) consent of the General Data Protection Regulation.

Insofar as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) consent, the customer always has the right to withdraw the consent given.

Transfer to third parties

The customer's personal data will not be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area.

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with the legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at any time and can correct them (or have them corrected) if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, have their processing restricted and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1 (f), including profiling on the basis of those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is asked to:

  1. 1. adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and/or
  1. 2. send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@celineroelens.be

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint

The Customer has the right to file a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).